Medagliere Generale delle Olimpiadi Atene 2004
finale ore 21.00 del 29.08.2004

Rank
by
Gold
NOC NOC Name Gold Silver Bronze Tot. Rank
by
Total
1  USA United States 35 39 29 103 1
2  CHN China 32 17 14 63 3
3  RUS Russia 27 27 38 92 2
4  AUS Australia 17 16 16 49 4
5  JPN Japan 16 9 12 37 6
6  GER Germany 14 16 18 48 5
7  FRA France 11 9 13 33 7
8  ITA Italy 10 11 11 32 8
9  KOR Korea 9 12 9 30 =9
10  GBR Great Britain 9 9 12 30 =9
11  CUB Cuba 9 7 11 27 11
12  UKR Ukraine 9 5 9 23 12
13  HUN Hungary 8 6 3 17 16
14  ROM Romania 8 5 6 19 =14
15  GRE Greece 6 6 4 16 17
16  NOR Norway 5 0 1 6 =32
17  NED Netherlands 4 9 9 22 13
18  BRA Brazil 4 3 3 10 =21
19  SWE Sweden 4 1 2 7 =28
20  ESP Spain 3 11 5 19 =14
21  CAN Canada 3 6 3 12 =19
22  TUR Turkey 3 3 4 10 =21
23  POL Poland 3 2 5 10 =21
24  NZL New Zealand 3 2 0 5 =37
25  THA Thailand 3 1 4 8 =24
26  BLR Belarus 2 6 7 15 18
27  AUT Austria 2 4 1 7 =28
28  ETH Ethiopia 2 3 2 7 =28
=29  IRI I. R. Iran 2 2 2 6 =32
=29  SVK Slovakia 2 2 2 6 =32
31  TPE Chinese Taipei 2 2 1 5 =37
32  GEO Georgia 2 2 0 4 =46
33  BUL Bulgaria 2 1 9 12 =19
=34  JAM Jamaica 2 1 2 5 =37
=34  UZB Uzbekistan 2 1 2 5 =37
36  MAR Morocco 2 1 0 3 =51
37  DEN Denmark 2 0 6 8 =24
38  ARG Argentina 2 0 4 6 =32
39  CHI Chile 2 0 1 3 =51
40  KAZ Kazakhstan 1 4 3 8 =24
41  KEN Kenya 1 4 2 7 =28
42  CZE Czech Republic 1 3 4 8 =24
43  RSA South Africa 1 3 2 6 =32
44  CRO Croatia 1 2 2 5 =37
45  LTU Lithuania 1 2 0 3 =51
=46  EGY Egypt 1 1 3 5 =37
=46  SUI Switzerland 1 1 3 5 =37
48  INA Indonesia 1 1 2 4 =46
49  ZIM Zimbabwe 1 1 1 3 =51
50  AZE Azerbaijan 1 0 4 5 =37
51  BEL Belgium 1 0 2 3 =51
=52  BAH Bahamas 1 0 1 2 =58
=52  ISR Israel 1 0 1 2 =58
=54  CMR Cameroon 1 0 0 1 =64
=54  DOM Dominican Rep 1 0 0 1 =64
=54  IRL Ireland 1 0 0 1 =64
=54  UAE U Arab Emirates 1 0 0 1 =64
58  PRK DPR Korea 0 4 1 5 =37
59  LAT Latvia 0 4 0 4 =46
60  MEX Mexico 0 3 1 4 =46
61  POR Portugal 0 2 1 3 =51
=62  FIN Finland 0 2 0 2 =58
=62  SCG Serbia/Monteneg 0 2 0 2 =58
64  SLO Slovenia 0 1 3 4 =46
65  EST Estonia 0 1 2 3 =51
=66  HKG Hong Kong 0 1 0 1 =64
=66  IND India 0 1 0 1 =64
=66  PAR Paraguay 0 1 0 1 =64
=69  NGR Nigeria 0 0 2 2 =58
=69  VEN Venezuela 0 0 2 2 =58
=71  COL Colombia 0 0 1 1 =64
=71  ERI Eritrea 0 0 1 1 =64
=71  MGL Mongolia 0 0 1 1 =64
=71  SYR Syrian Arab Rep 0 0 1 1 =64
=71  TRI Trinidad/Tobago 0 0 1 1 =64

 

 - Italy      Tot.: 32
Event Participant
Gold Gold
Archery - Men's Individual GALIAZZO Marco
Athletics - Men's Marathon BALDINI Stefano
Athletics - Men's 20km Walk BRUGNETTI Ivano
Cycling Road - Men's Road Race BETTINI Paolo
Fencing - Women's Individual Foil VEZZALI Valentina
Fencing - Men's Individual Sabre MONTANO Aldo
Fencing - Men's Team Foil Italy ITA
Gymnastics Artistic - Men's Horizontal Bar CASSINA Igor
Shooting - Men's Skeet BENELLI Andrea
Water Polo - Women Italy ITA
Silver Silver
Basketball - Men Italy ITA
Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - Men's K2 1000m Italy ITA
Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - Women's K1 500m IDEM Josefa
Fencing - Men's Individual Foil SANZO Salvatore
Fencing - Women's Individual Foil TRILLINI Giovanna
Fencing - Men's Team Sabre Italy ITA
Gymnastics Rythmic - Group All-Around Italy ITA
Shooting - Men's Trap PELLIELO Giovanni
Shooting - Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions TURISINI Valentina
Swimming - Women's 200m Freestyle PELLEGRINI Federica
Volleyball - Men Italy ITA
Bronze Bronze
Athletics - Men's Pole Vault GIBILISCO Giuseppe
Boxing - Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) CAMMARELLE Roberto
Football - Men Italy ITA
Fencing - Men's Individual Foil CASSARA Andrea
Gymnastics Artistic - Men's Rings CHECHI Yuri
Judo - Women's -78 kg MORICO Lucia
Rowing - Men's Double Sculls Italy ITA
Rowing - Men's Four Italy ITA
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Four Italy ITA
Sailing - Women's Mistral Italy ITA
Swimming - Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Italy ITA